1-877-737-CABO(2226)

Privacy Policy

Effective date: January 1, 2018

Cabo Transfers is a company constituted under the laws, recognizes and privileges the privacy and confidentiality of foreign laws regarding all the information it receives, including any Information or Personal Data it receives through its clients.

Cabo Transfers ("us", "we", or "our") operates the https://www.cabotransfers.com/ Website (hereinafter referred to as the "Service").

This Page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that Data.

We use your Data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, the terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible from https://www.cabotransfers.com/.

In addition, it is in accordance with the General Regulation of Data Protection in the European Economic Area (RGPD in the EEA) and in accordance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals and the Regulation of the Federal Law on Data Protection Personal in Possession of Individuals in Mexico (LFPDPPP and RLFPDPPP in Mexico).

Cabo Transfers has a mailing address making itself responsible for hearing and receiving notifications related to this document, which is: info@cabotranfers.com.

Definitions

Service

Service is the Website https://www.cabotransfers.com/ Website operated by Cabo Transfers with all the products, benefits or assistance of the same according to the objectives of the company, maintaining direct contact with its customers to meet their needs.

Consent

Manifestation of the will of the owner of the Data by which the treatment of them is effected through our Privacy Policy.

Personal Data

Personal Data means Data about a living individual who can be identified from those Data (or from those and other information either in our possession, or likely to come into our possession, or any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person).

Usage Data

Usage Data is data collected automatically either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a Page).

Cookies

Cookies are small files stored on your device (computer or mobile device).

Data Controller

Data Controller means the natural or legal person who (either alone or jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which and the manner in which any personal information are, or are to be, processed; likewise, it will be understood as the private person or entity that decides on the processing of Personal Data.

For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your Personal Data.

Data Processors or Service Providers

Data Processor (or Service Provider) means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Data Controller.

Responsible for the treatment and / or Service Provider is the individual or legal entity that alone or jointly with others treats Personal Data on behalf of the Responsible.

We may use the services of various Service Providers in order to process your Data more effectively.

Data Subject or User

Data Subject is any living individual who is using our Service and is the subject of Personal Data.

Information Collection and Use

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.

Types of Data Collected:

Personal Data

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you ("Personal Data"). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

We may use your Personal Data to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or instructions provided in any email we send or by contacting us, through the mail or telephone number found at the end of our Privacy Policy.

Usage Data

We may also collect information on how the Service is accessed and used ("Usage Data"). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer's internet protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the Pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those Pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic Data. The obtaining, use, disclosure or storage of Personal Data, by any way. The use includes any action of access, handling, use, transfer or disposition of Personal Data.

Tracking & Cookies Data

We use Cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and we hold certain information.

Cookies are files with a small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a Website and stored on your device. Other tracking technologies are also used such as beacons, tags and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyse our Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all Cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept Cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Examples of Cookies we use:

Use of Data

Cabo Transfers uses the collected data for various purposes:

Legal Basis for Processing Personal Data under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR in EEA)

If you are from the European Economic Area (EEA), Cabo Transfers legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described in this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Data we collect and the specific context in which we collect it.

Cabo Transfers may process your Personal Data because:

Retention of Data

Cabo Transfers will retain your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your Data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

Cabo Transfers will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain this Data for longer periods.

Transfer of Data

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to - and maintained on - computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ from those of your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside Mexico and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to Mexico and process it there and will be treated in accordance with the applicable legislation in that country.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

Cabo Transfers will take all the steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organisation or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

Disclosure of Data

Business Transaction. If Cabo Transfers is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, your Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice before your Personal Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

Disclosure for Law Enforcement

Under certain circumstances, Cabo Transfers may be required to disclose your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Legal Requirements

Cabo Transfers may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

Security of Data

The security of your data is important to us but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means and efforts to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

"Do Not Track" Signals

Our Policy on "Do Not Track" Signals under the California Online Protection Act (CalOPPA)

We do not support Do Not Track ("DNT"). Do Not Track is a preference you can set in your Web browser to inform Websites that you do not want to be tracked. You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings Page of your Web Browser.

Your Data Protection Rights under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA) and according to the Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals and the Regulations of the Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (LFPDPPP and RLFPDPPP in Mexico) you have certain data protection rights.

Cabo Transfers aims to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete or limit the use of your Personal Data. If you wish to be informed about what Personal Data we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us.

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

  • The right to access, update or delete the information we have on you. Whenever made possible, you can access, update or request deletion of your Personal Data directly within your account settings section. If you are unable to perform these actions yourself, please contact us to assist you.
    • The right of rectification. You have the right to have your information rectified if that information is inaccurate or incomplete.
    • The right to object. You have the right to object to our processing of your Personal Data.
    • The right of restriction. You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal information.
    • The right to Data portability. You have the right to be provided with a copy of the information we have on you in a structured, machine-readable and commonly used format.
    • The right to withdraw consent. You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where Cabo Transfers relied on your consent to process your personal information.

    Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests.

    You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our collection and use of your Personal Data. For more information, please contact your local Data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA) or in Mexico with the Federal Institute for Access to Information and Data Protection, referred to in the Federal Law on Transparency and Access to Government Public Information.

    Service Providers

    We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service ("Service Providers"), provide the Service on our behalf, perform Service-related services or assist us in analysing how our Service is used.

    These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

    All the services provided by Cabo Transfers must be made through this company and for no reason with the driver and/or their superior, as it would be incurring in infractions and / or crimes in accordance with the contracts established with them.

    Analytics

    We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyse the use of our Service.

    Google Analytics Remarketing

    Remarketing Google Analytics is a Web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports Website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This Data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected Data to contextualise and personalise the ads of its own advertising network.

    You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity.

    For more information on the Privacy Practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms Web Page: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

    Behavioral Remarketing

    Cabo Transfers uses Remarketing Services to advertise on third party Websites to you after you visited our Service. We and our third-party vendors use Cookies to inform, optimise and serve ads based on your past visits to our Service.

    Google Ads (AdWords) Remarketing

    Google Ads (AdWords) Remarketing service is provided by Google Inc. You can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customise the Google Display Network ads by visiting the Google Ads Settings Page: http://www.google.com/settings/ads

    Google also recommends installing the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on - https://tools.google.com/dlPage/gaoptout - for your Web browser. Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on provides visitors with the ability to prevent their data from being collected and used by Google Analytics.

    For more information on the Privacy Practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms Web Page: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

    Twitter Remarketing

    Twitter Remarketing service is provided by Twitter Inc. You can opt-out from Twitter's interest-based ads by following their instructions: https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170405

    You can learn more about the Privacy Practices and policies of Twitter by visiting their Privacy Policy Page: https://twitter.com/privacy

    Facebook Remarketing

    Facebook Remarketing service is provided by Facebook Inc.

    You can learn more about interest-based advertising from Facebook by visiting this Page: https://www.facebook.com/help/164968693837950

    To opt-out from Facebook's interest-based ads, follow these instructions from Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/568137493302217

    Facebook adheres to the Self-Regulatory Principles for Online Behavioural Advertising established by the Digital Advertising Alliance. You can also opt-out from Facebook and other participating companies through the Digital Advertising Alliance in the USA http://www.aboutads.info/choices/, the Digital Advertising Alliance of Canada in Canada http://youradchoices.ca/ or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance in Europe http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/, or opt-out using your mobile device settings.

    For more information on the Privacy Practices of Facebook, please visit Facebook's Data Policy: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

    Pinterest Remarketing

    Pinterest Remarketing service is provided by Pinterest Inc.

    You can opt-out from Pinterest's interest-based ads by enabling the "Do Not Track" functionality of your Web browser or by following Pinterest instructions: http://help.pinterest.com/en/articles/personalization-and-data

    You can learn more about the Privacy Practices and policies of Pinterest by visiting their Privacy Policy Page: https://about.pinterest.com/en/privacy-policy

    AdRoll Remarketing

    AdRoll Remarketing service is provided by Semantic Sugar, Inc.

    You can opt-out of AdRoll Remarketing by visiting this AdRoll Advertising Preferences Web Page: http://info.evidon.com/pub_info/573?v=1&nt=1&nw=false

    For more information on the Privacy Practices of AdRoll, please visit the AdRoll Privacy Policy Web Page: http://www.adroll.com/about/privacy

    Perfect Audience

    Perfect Audience remarketing service is provided by NowSpots Inc.

    You can opt-out of Perfect Audience remarketing by visiting these Pages: Platform Opt-out (http://pixel.prfct.co/coo) and Partner Opt-out (http://ib.adnxs.com/optout). For more information on the Privacy Practices of Perfect Audience, please visit the Perfect Audience Privacy Policy & Opt-out Web Page: https://www.perfectaudience.com/privacy/index.html

    Payments

    We may provide paid products and/or services within the Service. In that case, we use third-party services for payment processing (e.g. payment processors).

    We will not store or collect your payment card details. That information is provided directly to our third-party payment processors whose use of your personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. These payment processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of payment information.

    The payment processors we work with are:

    PayPal / Braintree

    Links to Other Sites

    Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, Privacy Policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

    Children's Privacy

    Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 ("Children"). We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or tutor and you are aware that your Child has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental or tutor consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

    Changes to This Privacy Policy

    We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this Page.

    We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the "effective date" at the top of this Privacy Policy.

    You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this Page.

    Contact Us

    If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

    Política de Privacidad

    Fecha efectiva: Enero 1, 2018

    Cabo Transfers es una sociedad legalmente constituida, reconociendo y privilegiando la privacidad y confidencialidad de las leyes extranjeras respecto a toda la Información que recibe incluyendo cualquier Información o Dato Personal que reciba a través de sus clientes.

    Cabo Transfers cuenta e implementa Póliticas de Privacidad serias para garantizar el resguardo de toda esa información y evitar abusos o malos usos de la misma. Cabo Transfers ("nosotros", "a nosotros", "nuestro", "nuestras") opera el Sitio Web https://www.cabotransfers.com/ (en adelante, el "Servicio").

    Esta página le informa de nuestras políticas en materia de recopilación, uso y divulgación de Datos Personales cuando utiliza nuestro Servicio y de las opciones de las que dispone en relación con esos Datos.

    Utilizamos sus Datos Personales para prestarle el Servicio y mejorarlo. Al utilizar el Servicio, usted acepta la recopilación y el uso de información de conformidad con esta Política de Privacidad, a menos que ésta, defina lo contrario; los términos utilizados en ella tienen los mismos significados que nuestros Términos y Condiciones, disponibles en el https://www.cabotransfers.com/

    Además, se encuentra acorde al Reglamento General de Protección de Datos en el Espacio Económico Europeo (RGPD en la EEE) y conforme a la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares y el Reglamento de la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares en México(LFPDPPP y RLFPDPPP en México).

    Cabo Transfers cuenta con una dirección de correo haciéndose responsable para oír y recibir notificaciones relacionadas con el presente documento que es: info@cabotranfers.com.

    Definiciones

    Servicio

    Servicio es el Sitio Web https://www.cabotransfers.com/ operado por Cabo Transfers con todos los productos, las prestaciones o asistencias del mismo conforme a los objetivos de la empresa manteniendo contacto directo con sus clientes para la satisfacción de sus necesidades.

    Consentimiento

    Manifestación de la voluntad del titular de los datos mediante la cual se efectúa el tratamiento de los mismos conforme a nuestra Política de Privacidad.

    Datospersonales

    Datos personales significa los Datos sobre una persona física viva que puede ser identificada a partir de esos Datos (o con esos Datos y otra información de la que dispongamos o probablemente podamos disponer o cualquier información concerniente a una persona física identificada o identificable).

    Datos de uso

    Datos de uso son los datos recopilados automáticamente, generados por el uso del Servicio o por la propia infraestructura del Servicio (por ejemplo, la duración de la visita a una Página).

    Cookies

    LasCookies son pequeños archivos almacenados en su dispositivo (ordenador o dispositivo móvil).

    Responsable del tratamiento

    Responsable del tratamiento significa la persona física o jurídica (de forma individual o conjuntamente con otras personas) que determina las finalidades del tratamiento y la forma en la que se trata o tratará cualquier información personal, así mismo, será entendida como la persona física o moral de carácter privado que decide sobre el tratamiento de datos personales.

    A efectos de la presente Política de Privacidad, somos Responsables del tratamiento de sus Datos Personales.

    Encargados del tratamiento y/o Proveedores de servicios

    Encargado del tratamiento (o Proveedor de servicios) significa cualquier persona física o jurídica que trata los Datos en nombre del Responsable del tratamiento.

    Encargado del tratamiento y/o Proveedor de Servicio es la persona física o jurídica que sola o conjuntamente con otras trate Datos Personales por cuenta del Responsable. Podemos utilizar los servicios de diversos Proveedores de servicios a fin de tratar sus Datos de forma más eficaz.

    Interesado y/oUsuario

    El Interesado es cualquier persona física viva que utiliza nuestro Servicio y es el sujeto de los Datos Personales.

    Recopilación y uso de la información

    Recopilamos diferentes tipos de información con diversas finalidades para prestarle el Servicio y mejorarlo.

    Tipos de datos recopilados:

    Datos Personales

    Cuando utilice nuestro Servicio, es posible que le pidamos que nos proporcione determinada información personalmente identificable que podrá ser utilizada para contactar con usted o para identificarle ("Datos Personales"). La información personalmente identificable puede incluir, entre otras, la siguiente información:

    • Dirección de e-mail.
    • Nombre y apellidos.
    • Número de teléfono y/o celular.
    • Dirección, localidad, provincia, código postal, colonia, ciudad, estado.
    • Cookies y Datos de uso.

    Podemos utilizar sus Datos Personales para contactar con usted a fin de proporcionarle hojas informativas, materiales de marketing o promoción y otra información que pueda ser de su interés. Puede optar por no recibir parte o la totalidad de estas comunicaciones, haciendo clic en el enlace de anulación de la suscripción, siguiendo las instrucciones proporcionadas en el mensaje de e-mail que le enviemos o contactándonos a través del correo o número telefónico que se encuentra al final de nuestra Política de Privacidad.

    Datos de uso

    También recopilamos información sobre la forma en la que se accede y utiliza el Servicio («Datos de uso»). Estos Datos de uso pueden incluir información como la dirección del protocolo de Internet de su ordenador (por ejemplo, dirección IP), tipo de navegador, versión del navegador, las páginas que visita de nuestro Servicio, la hora y la fecha de su visita, el tiempo que pasa en esas páginas, identificadores exclusivos de dispositivos y otros datos de diagnóstico.

    La obtención, uso, divulgación o almacenamiento de Datos Personales, por cualquier medio. El uso abarca cualquier acción de acceso, manejo, aprovechamiento, transferencia o disposición de Datos Personales.

    Datos de Cookies y Seguimiento

    Utilizamos Cookies y tecnologías de seguimiento similares para rastrear la actividad de nuestro Servicio y mantener determinada información.

    Las Cookies son archivos con una pequeña cantidad de datos que pueden incluir un identificador exclusivo anónimo. Las Cookies son enviadas a su navegador desde un Sitio Web y se almacenan en su dispositivo. Otras tecnologías de seguimiento también utilizadas son balizas, etiquetas y scripts para recopilar y rastrear la información, así como para mejorar y analizar nuestro Servicio.

    Usted puede ordenar a su navegador que rechace todas las Cookies o que le avise cuando se envía una cookie. Sin embargo, si no acepta Cookies, es posible que no pueda utilizar algunas partes de nuestro Servicio.

    Ejemplos de Cookies que utilizamos:

    • Cookies de sesión. Utilizamos Cookies de sesión para operar nuestro Servicio.
    • Cookies de preferencia. Utilizamos Cookies de preferencia para recordar sus preferencias y diversos ajustes.
    • Cookies de seguridad. Utilizamos Cookies de seguridad para fines de seguridad.
    • Uso de datos
    • Cabo Transfers utiliza los datos recopilados con diversas finalidades:

    • Suministrar y mantener nuestro Servicio.
    • Notificarle cambios en nuestro Servicio.
    • Permitirle participar en funciones interactivas de nuestro Servicio cuando decida hacerlo.
    • Prestarasistencia al cliente.
    • Recopilar análisis o información valiosa que nos permitan mejorar nuestro Servicio.
    • Controlar el uso de nuestro Servicio.
    • Detectar, evitar y abordar problemas técnicos.
    • Ofrecerle noticias, ofertas especiales e información general sobre otros bienes, servicios y eventos que podemos ofrecer y que son similares a los que ya ha adquirido o sobre los que ha realizado consultas, a menos que haya optado por no recibir esta información.
    • Base legal para el tratamiento de datos personales de conformidad con el Reglamento General de Protección de Datos en el Área Económica Europea (RGPD en el AEE).

    Si usted se encuentra en el Espacio Económico Europeo (AEE), la base legal de Cabo Transfers para recopilar y utilizar la información personal descrita en esta Política de Privacidad depende de los Datos Personales que recopilemos y del contexto específico en el que la recopilemos.

    Cabo Transfers puede tratar sus Datos personales por lo siguiente:

    • Ejecutar un contrato con usted.
    • Usted nos ha dado permiso para hacerlo.
    • El tratamiento favorece a nuestros intereses legítimos y no es contrario a sus derechos.
    • Con fines del procesamiento de pagos.
    • Para cumplir con lo establecido por la ley.
    • Conservación de los Datos

    Cabo Transfers conservará sus Datos Personales únicamente el tiempo necesario para los fines recogidos en esta Política de Privacidad. Conservaremos y utilizaremos sus Datos Personales en la medida en que resulte necesario para cumplir nuestras obligaciones legales (por ejemplo, si estamos obligados a conservar sus Datos para cumplir la legislación aplicable), resolver conflictos y ejecutar nuestras políticas y acuerdos legales.

    Cabo Transfers también conservará los Datos de uso con fines del análisis interno. Por lo general, los Datos de uso se conservan durante menos tiempo, salvo cuando estos Datos se utilicen para reforzar la seguridad o para mejorar la funcionalidad de nuestro Servicio, o cuando estemos legalmente obligados a conservar estos datos durante periodos de tiempo más prolongados.

    Transferencia de datos

    Su información, incluyendo Datos Personales, puede ser transferida a —y mantenida en— ordenadores localizados fuera de su estado, provincia, país u otra jurisdicción gubernamental donde las leyes de protección de Datos pueden diferir de las de su jurisdicción.

    Si usted se encuentra fuera de México y decide facilitarnos información, tenga en cuenta que nosotros transferimos los Datos, incluyendo Datos Personales, a México y serán tratados conforme a la legislación aplicable en dicho país.

    Su aceptación de esta Política de Privacidad seguida de su envío de esta información representa que está de acuerdo con dicha transferencia.

    Cabo Transfers emprenderá todas las medidas razonables necesarias para garantizar que sus Datos sean tratados de forma segura y de conformidad con esta Política de Privacidad y no se realizará ninguna transferencia de sus Datos Personales a una organización o país, salvo que existan unos controles adecuados establecidos incluyendo la seguridad de sus Datos y otra información personal.

    Divulgación de Datos

    En cuanto a las operaciones empresariales, si Cabo Transfers participa en una fusión, adquisición o venta de activos, sus Datos Personales podrán ser transferidos. Le notificaremos antes de transferir sus Datos Personales y de que estos se encuentren sujetos a una Política de Privacidad diferente.

    Divulgación por obligación legal

    En determinadas circunstancias, Cabo Transfers puede estar obligada a divulgar sus Datos Personales cuando así lo exija la legislación o en respuesta a solicitudes válidas de autoridades públicas (por ejemplo, un tribunal o un organismo público).

    Requisitoslegales

    Cabo Transfers puede divulgar sus Datos Personales de buena fe cuando considere que esta acción es necesaria para lo siguiente:

    • Cumplir una obligación legal.
    • Proteger y defender los derechos o bienes de Cabo Transfers.
    • Prevenir o investigar posibles infracciones en relación con el Servicio.
    • Proteger la seguridad personal de usuarios del Servicio o del público.
    • Protegerse frente a consecuencias legales.

    Seguridad de los Datos

    La seguridad de sus datos es importante para nosotros, pero recuerde que ningún método de transmisión por Internet o método de almacenamiento electrónico resulta 100% seguro. A pesar de que hacemos los mejores esfuerzos por utilizar medios comercialmente aceptables para proteger sus Datos Personales, no podemos garantizar su seguridad absoluta.

    Señales "No rastrear"

    No admitimos señales "No rastrear" (en adelante, "DNT"). DNT es una preferencia que puede establecer en su Navegador Web para informar a los Sitios Web de que no desea ser objeto de seguimiento.

    Puede activar o desactivar DNT visitando la página de Preferencias o Configuración de su Navegador Web.

    Sus derechos de protección de Datos de conformidad con el Reglamento General de Protección de Datos (RGPD en la EEE) y conforme a la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares y el Reglamento de la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares(LFPDPPP y RLFPDPPP en México).

    Si usted reside en el Espacio Económico Europeo (EEE) y/o en México, tiene determinados derechos en materia de protección de Datos. Cabo Transfers pretende emprender medidas razonables para que usted pueda corregir, modificar, suprimir o limitar el uso de sus Datos Personales.

    Si desea ser informado de los Datos Personales que mantenemos sobre usted y si desea ser eliminado de nuestros sistemas, contacte con nosotros.

    En determinadas circunstancias, tiene los siguientes derechos en materia de protección de datos:

    • El derecho a acceder, actualizar o suprimir la información que tenemos sobre usted. Siempre que sea posible, usted puede acceder, actualizar o solicitar la supresión de sus Datos Personales directamente dentro de la sección de configuración de su cuenta. Si no puede realizar estas acciones usted mismo, podrá contactarnos para que le ayudemos.
    • El derecho de rectificación. Tiene derecho a que su información sea rectificada si esa información es inexacta o incompleta.
    • El derecho de oposición. Tiene el derecho a oponerse a que tratemos sus Datos Personales.
    • El derecho a la limitación. Tiene derecho a solicitar que limitemos el tratamiento de sus Datos Personales.
    • El derecho a la portabilidad de los Datos. Tiene derecho a que se le facilite una copia de los Datos que mantenemos sobre usted en un formato estructurado, de uso común y lectura mecánica.
    • El derecho a retirar su consentimiento. Tiene derecho a retirar su consentimiento en cualquier momento cuando Cabo Transfers se haya basado en su consentimiento para tratar sus Datos Personales.
    • Tenga en cuenta que es posible que le pidamos que verifique su identidad antes de responder a estas solicitudes.

    Tiene derecho a presentar una reclamación a una autoridad de control en relación con nuestra recopilación y uso de sus Datos Personales. Para más información, contacte con su autoridad de control local en el Área Económico Europeo (AEE) o bien en México con el Instituto Federal de Acceso a la Información y Protección de Datos, a que hace referencia la Ley Federal de Transparencia y Acceso a la Información Pública Gubernamental.

    Proveedores de servicios

    Podemos contratar a personas físicas y jurídicas terceras para facilitar nuestro Servicio ("Proveedores de servicios"), para que presten el Servicio en nuestro nombre, para que suministren servicios relacionados o para que nos ayuden a analizar cómo se utiliza el mismo.

    Estos terceros tienen acceso a sus Datos Personales únicamente para realizar estas tareas en nuestro nombre y están obligados a no divulgarlos ni utilizarlos con ningún otro fin.

    Todos los Servicios que brinda Cabo Transfers deberán hacerse a través de ésta empresa y por ningún motivo con el chofer y/o sus superiores administrativos ya que se estaría incurriendo en infracciones y/o delitos conforme a los contratos establecidos con los mismos.

    Análisis

    Podemos utilizar Proveedores de servicios terceros para controlar y analizar el uso de nuestro Servicio.

    Google Analytics

    Google Analytics es un servicio de analítica web ofrecido por Google que rastrea e informa del tráfico de los sitios web. Google utiliza los datos recopilados para rastrear y controlar el uso de nuestro Servicio. Estos datos son compartidos con otros servicios de Google. Google puede utilizar los datos recopilados para contextualizar y personalizar los anuncios de su propia red de publicidad.

    Puede optar por que su actividad en el Servicio no esté disponible para Google Analytics instalando el complemento de inhabilitación para el navegador. Este complemento evita que el JavaScript de Google Analytics (ga.js, analytics.js y dc.js) comparta información con Google Analytics sobre la actividad de las visitas.

    Para más información sobre las prácticas de privacidad de Google, visite la página web de Privacidad y Condiciones de Google: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

    Remarketing Conductual

    Cabo Transfers utiliza servicios de Remarketing para presentarle anuncios de sitios de terceros después de que haya visitado nuestro Servicio. Nosotros y nuestros distribuidores terceros utilizamos Cookies para informar sobre, optimizar y mostrar anuncios basados en sus visitas pasadas a nuestro Servicio.

    Remarketing Google Ads (AdWords)

    El servicio de Remarketing de Google Ads (AdWords) es prestado por Google Inc. Puede evitar que Google Analytics despliegue publicidad y personalizar los anuncios que visualiza en Google visitando la página de Configuración de anuncios de Google: http://www.google.com/settings/ads

    Google también recomienda instalar el complemento de inhabilitación para el navegador de Google Analytics - https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout - para su Navegador Web. El complemento de inhabilitación para el navegador de Google Analytics ofrece a los visitantes la capacidad de impedir que sus datos sean recopilados y usados por Google Analytics.

    Para más información sobre las prácticas de privacidad de Google, visite la Página Web de Privacidad y Condiciones de Google: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

    Remarketing Twitter

    El servicio de Remarketing de Twitter es prestado por Twitter Inc.

    Puede inhabilitar los anuncios basados en intereses que ofrece Twitter siguiendo sus instrucciones: https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170405

    Para obtener más información sobre las prácticas y políticas de privacidad de Twitter, consulte la página de su Política de Privacidad: https://twitter.com/privacy

    Remarketing Facebook

    El servicio de Remarketing de Facebook es prestado por Facebook Inc.


    Puede obtener más información sobre la publicidad basada en intereses que ofrece Facebook, visitando esta página: https://www.facebook.com/help/164968693837950

    Para inhabilitar los anuncios basados en intereses de Facebook, siga estas instrucciones de Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/568137493302217

    Facebook cumple los Principios de autorregulación para la publicidad conductual online establecidos por la Alianza para la Publicidad Digital. También puede inhabilitar funciones de Facebook y otras compañías participantes a través de la Alianza para la Publicidad Digital de EE. UU. http://www.aboutads.info/choices/, la Alianza para la Publicidad Digital de Canadá http://youradchoices.ca/ o la Alianza para la Publicidad Digital de Europa http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/, o proceder a la inhabilitación utilizando la configuración de su dispositivo móvil.

    Para más información sobre las prácticas de privacidad de Facebook, visite la Política de datos de Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

    Remarketing Pinterest

    El servicio de Remarketing de Pinterest es prestado por Pinterest Inc.

    Puede inhabilitar los anuncios basados en intereses que ofrece Pinterest activando la función DNT (No rastrear) de su navegador web o siguiendo las instrucciones de Pinterest: http://help.pinterest.com/en/articles/personalization-and-data

    Para obtener más información sobre las prácticas y políticas de privacidad de Pinterest, consulte la página de su Política de privacidad: https://about.pinterest.com/en/privacy-policy

    Remarketing AdRoll

    El servicio de Remarketing de AdRoll es prestado por SemanticSugar, Inc.

    Puede inhabilitar el Remarketing de AdRoll visitando esta página web sobre Preferencias de publicidad de AdRoll: http://info.evidon.com/

    pub_info/573?v=1&nt=1&nw=false

    Para más información sobre las prácticas de privacidad de AdRoll, visite la página web de la Política de privacidad de AdRoll: http://www.adroll.com/about/privacy

    Remarketing Perfect Audience

    El servicio de Remarketing de PerfectAudience es prestado por NowSpots Inc.

    Puede inhabilitar el Remarketing de PerfectAudience visitando estas páginas: Inhabilitación de la plataforma (http://pixel.prfct.co/coo) e Inhabilitación de socios (http://ib.adnxs.com/optout).

    Para más información sobre las prácticas de privacidad de PerfectAudience, visite la página web de Política de privacidad e inhabilitación de PerfectAudience: https://www.perfectaudience.com/privacy/index.html

    Pagos

    Podemos ofrecer productos y/o servicios de pago dentro del Servicio. En ese caso, utilizamos servicios de terceros para el procesamiento de los pagos (por ejemplo, procesadores de pagos).

    Esto quiere decir, que el pago será proporcionado directamente a nuestros procesadores de pagos terceros, cuyo uso de los Datos Personales están regulados por su Política de Privacidad. Estos procesadores de pagos cumplen las normas establecidas por el estándar PCI-DSS gestionado por el comité PCI SSC (PCI Security Standards Council), que es un esfuerzo conjunto de marcas como Visa, MasterCard, American Express y Discover. Los requisitos del estándar PCI-DSS ayudan a garantizar una gestión segura de los datos del pago.

    Los procesadores de pagos con los que trabajamos son:

    PayPal / Braintree

    Enlaces a otros SitiosWeb

    Nuestro Servicio puede contener enlaces a otros sitios no operados por nosotros. Si hace clic en el enlace de un tercero, será dirigido al sitio de ese tercero. Le recomendamos encarecidamente que revise la Política de Privacidad de todos los Sitios Web que visite.

    No tenemos ningún control ni asumimos responsabilidad alguna con respecto al contenido, las Políticas o Prácticas de Privacidad de Sitios o Servicios Web de terceros.

    Privacidad del menor

    Nuestro Servicio no está dirigido a ningún menor de 18 años (en adelante, "Menor"). No recopilamos información personal de ningún menor de 18 años de acuerdo con nuestras Políticas de Privacidad. Si es usted un padre/madre o tutor y tiene conocimiento de que su hijo nos ha facilitado Datos Personales, contáctenos ya que, si tenemos conocimiento de que hemos recopilado Datos Personales de menores sin verificación del consentimiento parental o de tutores, tomamos medidas para eliminar esa información de nuestros servidores.

    Cambios en esta Política de Privacidad

    Podemos actualizar nuestra Política de Privacidad periódicamente. Le notificaremos cualquier cambio publicando la nueva Política de Privacidad en esta Página Web. Le informaremos a través del e-mail y/o de un aviso destacado sobre nuestro Servicio antes de que el cambio entre en vigor y actualizaremos la «fecha efectiva» en la parte superior de esta Política de Privacidad.

    Le recomendamos que revise esta Política de Privacidad periódicamente para comprobar si se ha introducido algún cambio. Los cambios en esta Política de Privacidad entran en vigor cuando se publican en esta PáginaWeb.

    Contacto

    Si tiene alguna pregunta sobre esta Política de Privacidad, contáctenos: